Tuesday Tournament Results

Post date: Jul 19, 2017 2:03:45 AM

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 1 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score

1. Chen, Nathan ................. IA 1780 x W W - W 3.0

2. Lodh, Anish .................. IA 1750 L x D - W 1.5

3. Palaniappan, Arjun ........... IA 1531 L D x - W 1.5

4. Ajax, Taylor ................. IA nnnn - - - x - 1.5

5. Kozich, AJ ................... IA 1561 L L L - x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 2 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Pregon, Joseph Jef ........... IA 1521 x L W W 2.0

2. Pieper, Justin ............... IA 1303 W x W L 2.0

3. Fiedorowicz, Owen ............ IA 1475 L L x W 1.0

4. Lodh, Anjali ................. IA 1227 L W L x 1.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 3 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Thompson, Kian ............... IA 1380 x D W W 2.5

2. Pieper, Eric ................. IA 1296 D x W W 2.5

3. Bergal, Timothy .............. IA 1111 L L x W 1.0

4. Tivanski, Vlad ............... IA 1173 L L L x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 4 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Stumpf, Jared ................ IA 741 x D W W 2.5

2. Vigil, Jacob T ............... IA 1193 D x D W 2.0

3. Havens, Robi ................. IA 866 L D x W 1.5

4. Gilbertson, Cameron .......... IA 791 L L L x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 5 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Copeland, Eli ................ IA 1037 x W W W 3.0

2. Kumar, Aadarsh ............... IA 1052 L x W W 2.0

3. Alarape, Joseph .............. IA 861 L L x W 1.0

4. Sellon, Audrey ............... IA 831 L L L x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 6 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Fiedorowicz, Isabe ........... IA 796 x W W D 2.5

2. Alaya, Yusef ................. IA 750 L x D W 1.5

3. Acherkan, Lisa ............... IA 736 L D x W 1.5

4. Ji, Austin Yongqi ............ IA 611 D L L x 0.5

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 7 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Harwani, Ishan S ............. IA 735 x W W W 3.0

2. Kleiman, Benjamin ............ IA 729 L x W W 2.0

3. Arbid, Hadi Talih ............ IA 871 L L x W 1.0

4. Shabazz-Jones, Nassan ........ IA 615 L L L x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 8 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Yang, Catherine .............. IA 612 x W W W 3.0

2. Nixon, Nolon ................. IA 570 L x W L 1.0

3. Paga, Thanvee S .............. IA 361 L L x W 1.0

4. Ajoykumar, Rishi V ........... IA 345 L W L x 1.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 9 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Pierre-Louis, Christian ...... IA 653 x L W W 2.0

2. Bujakowski, Stan ............. IA 473 W x L W 2.0

3. Huynh, Khuyen Kevy ........... IA 411 L W x D 1.5

4. Pierce, Benjamin J ........... IA 471 L L D x 0.5

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 10 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Reisinger, Nicholas .......... IA 468 x L W W 2.0

2. Ajoykumar, Aarud ............. IA 428 W x W L 2.0

3. Nixon, Niko .................. IA 467 L L x W 1.0

4. Harwani, Aryan ............... IA 336 L W L x 1.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 11 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Huynh, Kenton ................ IA 469 x D D W 2.0

2. Houchins-Witt, Waylon ........ IA 394 D x D W 2.0

3. Bourgeous, Elliott ........... IA 357 D D x W 2.0

4. Vaddadi, Abhinav ............. IA 290 L L L x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 12 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Rebich, Holden ............... IA 277 x L W W 2.0

2. Hou, Albert .................. IA nnnn W x W L 2.0

3. Kaczka, Benjamin ............. IA 317 L L x W 1.0

4. Hoovik, Aidan Jame ........... IA 178 L W L x 1.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 13 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Houchins-Witt, Carter Birch .. IA 414 x X W D 2.5

2. Postnikov, Sasha ............. IA 200 F x D W 1.5

3. Shankara, Nithin ............. IA 260 L D x D 1.0

4. Schmitz, Nicholas ............ IA nnnn D L D x 1.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 14 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 5 Score

1. Ciha, Madelyn ................ IA nnnn x W W W - 3.0

2. Tan, Yaomu ................... IA nnnn L x W D - 1.5

3. Sogur, Malick ................ IA nnnn L L x W - 1.0

4. Ajax, Taylor ................. IA nnnn L D L x - 0.5

5. Ajax, Skylar ................. IA nnnn - - - - x 0.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 15 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 4 Score

1. Yang, Helena ................. IA nnnn x D W Z 2.0

2. Huynh, Kyla .................. IA 101 D x D Z 1.5

3. Ajax, Skylar ................. IA nnnn L D x W 1.5

4. Singh, Shivam ................ IA nnnn Z Z L x 1.0

Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 16 Cross Table, Page 1

No. Name(Team) St Rate 1 2 3 Score

1. Rajan, Vivek ................. IA nnnn x D Z 2.0

2. Ajax, Taylor ................. IA nnnn D x Z 2.0

3. Li, Teresa ................... IA nnnn Z Z x 2.0