Prairie Chess Camp‎ > ‎Newsletter‎ > ‎

Wednesday & Thursday Team Tournament Results

posted Jul 20, 2017, 5:04 PM by James Hodina   [ updated Jul 20, 2017, 5:05 PM ]
Place Name/Team         Rate Score
 1 Team MVL (8)         626   3.5
 2 Team Mamedyarov (6) 664   3.0
 3 Team Carlsen (7) 661   2.5
 4 Team So (1)         712   2.0
&5 Team Nakamura (3) 672   2.0
 6 Team Aronian (2) 681   1.5
 7 Team Kramnik (4) 667   1.0
 8 Team Caruana (5) 664   0.5


Place Name/Team                         Rate Score
Board 1
 1 Lodh, Anish, Team Carlsen         1750   4.0
 2 Chen, Nathan, Team Aronian         1780   3.5
 3 Fiedorowicz, Owen, Team MVL         1475   3.0
 4 Kozich, AJ, Team Kramnik         1561   1.5
&5 Pregon, Joseph Jef, Team Mamedyarov 1521   1.5
&6 Palaniappan, Arjun, Team Caruana 1531   1.5
 7 Ogrin-Cotarlan, Andrew, Team Nakamura 1437   1.0
 8 Thompson, Kian, Team So                 1380       0.0
Board 2
 1 Pieper, Justin, Team So                 1303   3.5
&2 Pieper, Eric, Team Nakamura         1296   3.5
 3 Lodh, Anjali, Team MVL                 1227   2.5
&4 Bergal, Timothy, Team Mamedyarov 1111   2.5
 5 Tivanski, Vlad, Team Kramnik         1173   2.0
 6 Vigil, Jacob T, Team Caruana         1193   1.0
 7 Copeland, Eli, Team Carlsen         1037   0.5
&8 Kumar, Aadarsh, Team Aronian         1052   0.5
Board 3
 1 Stumpf, Jared, Team Carlsen         741   3.5
 2 Fiedorowicz, Isabel, Team MVL         796   2.5
&3 Alarape, Joseph, Team Kramnik         861   2.5
 4 Gilbertson, Cameron, Team Nakamura 791   2.0
 5 Arbid, Hadi Talih, Team Aronian         871   1.0
 6 Sellon, Audrey, Team Mamedyarov         831   0.5
&7 Havens, Robi, Team Caruana         866   0.5
Board 4
 1 Kleiman, Benjamin, Team Mamedyarov 729   4.0
 2 Alaya, Yusef, Team So                 750   3.0
 3 Ji, Austin Yongqi, Team Aronian         611   2.5
 4 Yang, Catherine, Team Carlsen         612   2.0
 5 Acherkan, Lisa, Team Nakamura         736   1.5
 6 House Player, Team So                 700   1.0
 7 Pierre-Louis, Christian, Team Kramnik 653   0.5
&8 Harwani, Ishan S, Team MVL         735   0.5
Board 5
 1 Nixon, Niko, Team MVL                 467   4.0
 2 Reisinger, Nicholas, Team Mamedyarov 468   3.0
 3 Nixon, Nolon, Team Aronian         570   2.0
&4 Bujakowski, Stan, Team Carlsen         473   2.0
 5 Huynh, Kenton, Team Kramnik         469   1.5
 6 Houchins-Witt, Carter Birch, Team So 414   1.0
&7 Ajoykumar, Aarud, Team Nakamura         428   1.0
 8 Pierce, Benjamin J, Team Caruana 471   0.5
Board 6
 1 Bourgeous, Elliott, Team Mamedyarov 357   4.0
 2 Harwani, Aryan, Team Caruana         336   3.5
 3 Ajoykumar, Rishi V, Team Kramnik 345   2.0
&4 Paga, Thanvee S, Team MVL         361   2.0
&5 Kaczka, Benjamin, Team Carlsen         317   2.0
&6 Houchins-Witt, Waylon, Team Nakamura 394   2.0
 7 Huynh, Khuyen Kevy, Team So         411   1.0
 8 Vaddadi, Abhinav, Team Aronian         290   0.0
Board 7
 1 Tan, Yaomu, Team MVL                 200   4.0
 2 Hou, Albert, Team Nakamura         200   3.0
 3 Rebich, Holden, Team Aronian         277   2.0
&4 Ciha, Madelyn, Team So                 250   2.0
 5 Hoovik, Aidan Jame, Team Kramnik 178   1.5
&6 Shankara, Nithin, Team Carlsen         260   1.5
 7 Schmitz, Nicholas, Team Mamedyarov 200   1.0
&8 Postnikov, Sasha, Team Caruana         200   1.0
Board 8
 1 Ajax, Skylar, Team Carlsen         100   3.5
 2 Pierre-Louis, Canaan, Team MVL         150   2.5
&3 Ajax, Taylor, Team So                 150   2.5
 4 Li, Teresa, Team Nakamura         100   2.0
 5 Huynh, Kyla, Team Kramnik         101   1.5
&6 Sogur, Malick, Team Caruana         100   1.5
 7 Rajan, Vivek, Team Aronian         100   1.0
 8 Yang, Helena, Team Caruana         100   0.5
&9 Singh, Shivam, Team Mamedyarov         100   0.5
Alternates
 1 Ogrin-Cotarlan, Sarah, Team So         1041   1.5
 2 Yang, Helena, Team Aronian         100   0.5
&3 Shabazz-Jones, Nassan, Team Caruana 615   0.5
 4 Rajan, Vivek, Team Mamedyarov         100   0.0


Comments