Prairie Chess Camp‎ > ‎Newsletter‎ > ‎

Tuesday Tournament Results

posted Jul 18, 2017, 7:03 PM by James Hodina   [ updated Jul 18, 2017, 7:12 PM ]
Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 1                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   5   Score

   1. Chen, Nathan .................  IA 1780 x   W   W   -   W     3.0
   2. Lodh, Anish ..................  IA 1750 L   x   D   -   W     1.5
   3. Palaniappan, Arjun ...........  IA 1531 L   D   x   -   W     1.5
   4. Ajax, Taylor .................  IA nnnn -   -   -   x   -     1.5
   5. Kozich, AJ ...................  IA 1561 L   L   L   -   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 2                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Pregon, Joseph Jef ...........  IA 1521 x   L   W   W     2.0
   2. Pieper, Justin ...............  IA 1303 W   x   W   L     2.0
   3. Fiedorowicz, Owen ............  IA 1475 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Lodh, Anjali .................  IA 1227 L   W   L   x     1.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 3                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Thompson, Kian ...............  IA 1380 x   D   W   W     2.5
   2. Pieper, Eric .................  IA 1296 D   x   W   W     2.5
   3. Bergal, Timothy ..............  IA 1111 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Tivanski, Vlad ...............  IA 1173 L   L   L   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 4                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Stumpf, Jared ................  IA  741 x   D   W   W     2.5
   2. Vigil, Jacob T ...............  IA 1193 D   x   D   W     2.0
   3. Havens, Robi .................  IA  866 L   D   x   W     1.5
   4. Gilbertson, Cameron ..........  IA  791 L   L   L   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 5                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Copeland, Eli ................  IA 1037 x   W   W   W     3.0
   2. Kumar, Aadarsh ...............  IA 1052 L   x   W   W     2.0
   3. Alarape, Joseph ..............  IA  861 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Sellon, Audrey ...............  IA  831 L   L   L   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 6                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Fiedorowicz, Isabe ...........  IA  796 x   W   W   D     2.5
   2. Alaya, Yusef .................  IA  750 L   x   D   W     1.5
   3. Acherkan, Lisa ...............  IA  736 L   D   x   W     1.5
   4. Ji, Austin Yongqi ............  IA  611 D   L   L   x     0.5


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 7                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Harwani, Ishan S .............  IA  735 x   W   W   W     3.0
   2. Kleiman, Benjamin ............  IA  729 L   x   W   W     2.0
   3. Arbid, Hadi Talih ............  IA  871 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Shabazz-Jones, Nassan ........  IA  615 L   L   L   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 8                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Yang, Catherine ..............  IA  612 x   W   W   W     3.0
   2. Nixon, Nolon .................  IA  570 L   x   W   L     1.0
   3. Paga, Thanvee S ..............  IA  361 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Ajoykumar, Rishi V ...........  IA  345 L   W   L   x     1.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 9                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Pierre-Louis, Christian ......  IA  653 x   L   W   W     2.0
   2. Bujakowski, Stan .............  IA  473 W   x   L   W     2.0
   3. Huynh, Khuyen Kevy ...........  IA  411 L   W   x   D     1.5
   4. Pierce, Benjamin J ...........  IA  471 L   L   D   x     0.5


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 10                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Reisinger, Nicholas ..........  IA  468 x   L   W   W     2.0
   2. Ajoykumar, Aarud .............  IA  428 W   x   W   L     2.0
   3. Nixon, Niko ..................  IA  467 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Harwani, Aryan ...............  IA  336 L   W   L   x     1.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 11                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Huynh, Kenton ................  IA  469 x   D   D   W     2.0
   2. Houchins-Witt, Waylon ........  IA  394 D   x   D   W     2.0
   3. Bourgeous, Elliott ...........  IA  357 D   D   x   W     2.0
   4. Vaddadi, Abhinav .............  IA  290 L   L   L   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 12                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Rebich, Holden ...............  IA  277 x   L   W   W     2.0
   2. Hou, Albert ..................  IA nnnn W   x   W   L     2.0
   3. Kaczka, Benjamin .............  IA  317 L   L   x   W     1.0
   4. Hoovik, Aidan Jame ...........  IA  178 L   W   L   x     1.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 13                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Houchins-Witt, Carter Birch ..  IA  414 x   X   W   D     2.5
   2. Postnikov, Sasha .............  IA  200 F   x   D   W     1.5
   3. Shankara, Nithin .............  IA  260 L   D   x   D     1.0
   4. Schmitz, Nicholas ............  IA nnnn D   L   D   x     1.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 14                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   5   Score

   1. Ciha, Madelyn ................  IA nnnn x   W   W   W   -     3.0
   2. Tan, Yaomu ...................  IA nnnn L   x   W   D   -     1.5
   3. Sogur, Malick ................  IA nnnn L   L   x   W   -     1.0
   4. Ajax, Taylor .................  IA nnnn L   D   L   x   -     0.5
   5. Ajax, Skylar .................  IA nnnn -   -   -   -   x     0.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 15                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   4   Score

   1. Yang, Helena .................  IA nnnn x   D   W   Z     2.0
   2. Huynh, Kyla ..................  IA  101 D   x   D   Z     1.5
   3. Ajax, Skylar .................  IA nnnn L   D   x   W     1.5
   4. Singh, Shivam ................  IA nnnn Z   Z   L   x     1.0


Tuesday Prairie Chess Camp -- Section 16                      Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate 1   2   3   Score

   1. Rajan, Vivek .................  IA nnnn x   D   Z     2.0
   2. Ajax, Taylor .................  IA nnnn D   x   Z     2.0
   3. Li, Teresa ...................  IA nnnn Z   Z   x     2.0


Comments