Prairie Chess Camp‎ > ‎Newsletter‎ > ‎

Monday Tournament Results

posted Jul 18, 2017, 4:07 PM by James Hodina
PCC Monday Tourney  -- Yellow Group                               Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Score

   1. Chen, Nathan (1) .............  IA 1780 W10   W5    W4      3.0

   2. Lodh, Anish (2) ..............  IA 1750 W18   D8    W3      2.5

   3. Kozich, AJ (3) ...............  IA 1561 W14   W13   L2      2.0
   4. Palaniappan, Arjun (4) .......  IA 1531 W11   W6    L1      2.0
   5. Fiedorowicz, Owen (6) ........  IA 1475 W17   L1    W8      2.0
   6. Ogrin-Cotarlan, Andrew (7) ...  IA 1437 W7    L4    W14     2.0
   7. Lodh, Anjali (11) ............  IA 1227 L6    W18   W13     2.0

   8. Pregon, Joseph Jef (5) .......  IA 1521 W15   D2    L5      1.5
   9. Pieper, Justin (9) ...........  IA 1303 L12   D15   W17     1.5
  10. Pieper, Eric (10) ............  IA 1296 L1    W17   D11     1.5
  11. Tivanski, Vlad (13) ..........  IA 1173 L4    W12   D10     1.5
  12. Havens, Robi (18) ............  IA  866 W9    L11   D15     1.5

  13. Thompson, Kian (8) ...........  IA 1380 W16   L3    L7      1.0
  14. Vigil, Jacob T (12) ..........  IA 1193 L3    W16   L6      1.0
  15. Bergal, Timothy (14) .........  IA 1111 L8    D9    D12     1.0
  16. Copeland, Eli (17) ...........  IA 1037 L13   L14   W18     1.0

  17. Kumar, Aadarsh (15) ..........  IA 1052 L5    L10   L9      0.0
  18. Ogrin-Cotarlan, Sarah (16) ...  IA 1041 L2    L7    L16     0.0


PCC Monday Tourney  -- Blue Group                                  Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Score

   1. Gilbertson, Cameron (5) ......  IA  791 W13   W11   W4      3.0
   2. Stumpf, Jared (7) ............  IA  741 W14   W12   W8      3.0

   3. Alarape, Joseph (2) ..........  IA  861 L11   W15   W10     2.0
   4. Sellon, Audrey (3) ...........  IA  831 W16   W10   L1      2.0
   5. Fiedorowicz, Isabe (4) .......  IA  796 L12   W13   W11     2.0
   6. Alaya, Yusef (6) .............  IA  750 L8    W14   W12     2.0
   7. Acherkan, Lisa (8) ...........  IA  736 D15   D8    W9      2.0

   8. Ji, Austin Yongqi (14) .......  IA  611 W6    D7    L2      1.5

   9. Arbid, Hadi Talih (1) ........  IA  871 L10   W16   L7      1.0
  10. Harwani, Ishan S (9) .........  IA  735 W9    L4    L3      1.0
  11. Kleiman, Benjamin (10) .......  IA  729 W3    L1    L5      1.0
  12. Shabazz-Jones, Nassan (12) ...  IA  615 W5    L2    L6      1.0
  13. Yang, Catherine (13) .........  IA  612 L1    L5    W15     1.0
  14. Nixon, Nolon (15) ............  IA  570 L2    L6    W16     1.0

  15. Huynh, Kevy (16) .............  IA  411 D7    L3    L13     0.5

  16. Pierre-Louis, Christian (11) .  IA  653 L4    L9    L14     0.0


PCC Monday Tourney  -- Green Group                                 Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Score

   1. Ajoykumar, Rishi (11) ........  IA  345 W22   W5      3.0

   2. Paga, Thanvee S (9) ..........  IA  361 D18   W13     2.5

   3. Bujakowski, Stan (1) .........  IA  473 W8    W11     2.0
   4. Pierce, Benjamin J (2) .......  IA  471 D13   D17     2.0
   5. Reisinger, Nicholas (4) ......  IA  468 W14   L1      2.0
   6. Nixon, Niko (5) ..............  IA  467 W19   W15     2.0
   7. Ajoykumar, Aarud (6) .........  IA  428 W20   W18     2.0
   8. Harwani, Aryan (12) ..........  IA  336 L3    W20     2.0
   9. Vaddadi, Abhinav (14) ........  IA  290 L10   W21     2.0

  10. Huynh, Kenton (3) ............  IA  469 W9    D12     1.5
  11. Houchins-Witt, Waylon (8) ....  IA  394 W21   L3      1.5
  12. Bourgeous, Elliott (10) ......  IA  357 W16   D10     1.5
  13. Kaczka, Benjamin (13) ........  IA  317 D4    L2      1.5
  14. Rebich, Holden (15) ..........  IA  277 L5    W22     1.5

  15. Hoovik, Aidan Jame (18) ......  IA  178 W17   L6      1.0
  16. Hou, Albert (20) .............  IA nnnn L12   W19     1.0

  17. Houchins-Witt, Carter Birc (7)  IA  414 L15   D4      0.5
  18. Ciha, Madelyn (19) ...........  IA nnnn D2    L7      0.5

  19. Shankara, Nithin (16) ........  IA  260 L6    L16     0.0
  20. Postnikov, Sasha (17) ........  IA  200 L7    L8      0.0
  21. Tan, Yaomu (22) ..............  IA nnnn L11   L9      0.0
  22. Schmitz, Nicholas (21) .......  IA nnnn L1    L14     0.0


PCC Monday Tourney  -- Red Group                                  Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name(Team)                   St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Score

   1. Ajax, Skylar (2) .............  IA nnnn W5    W9      2.0
   2. Sogur, Malick (9) ............  IA nnnn W9    W4      2.0
   3. Pierre-Louis, Canaan (5) .....  IA nnnn W6    W7      2.0

   4. Huynh, Kyla (1) ..............  IA  101 -B-   L2      1.0
   5. Li, Teresa (4) ...............  IA nnnn L1    L6      1.0
   6. Singh, Shivam (8) ............  IA nnnn L3    W5      1.0
   7. Ajax, Taylor (3) .............  IA nnnn W8    L3      1.0
   8. Yang, Helena (10) ............  IA nnnn L7    -B-     1.0

   9. Rajan, Vivek (6) .............  IA nnnn L2    L1      0.0


Comments